TDF Irene Sharaff Award Past Winners

2013 Recipients

Lifetime Achievement Award: David Toser
Young Master Award: Daniel Lawson
Artisan Award: Lawrence Vrba
Memorial Tribute: Martin Pakledinaz
The Robert L.B. Tobin Award: Desmond Heeley

 2012 Recipients

Lifetime Achievement Award: Carrie Robbins
Young Master Award: Mathew LeFebvre
 Artisan Award: Lynn Pecktal
 Memorial Tribute: William and Jean Eckart
 The Robert L.B. Tobin Award: Lloyd Burlingame
 
2011 Recipients

Lifetime Achievement Award: Lewis Brown
Young Master Award: Olivera Gajic
Artisan Award: Michael-Jon Costumes
Memorial Tribute: Charles LeMAire
The Robert L.B. Tobin Award:Robin Wagner

2010 Recipients

Lifetime Achievement Award: Albert Wolsky
Young Master Award: Alejo Vietti
Artisan Award: John David Ridge
Memorial Tribute: Randy Barcelo
The Robert L.B. Tobin Award: Ming Cho Lee

2009 Recipients

Lifetime Achievement Award: William Ivey Long
Young Master Award: Clint Ramos
Artisan Award: Sally Ann Parsons
Memorial Tribute: Irene Sharaff
The Robert L.B. Tobin Award: Bob Crowley

2008 Recipients

 Lifetime Achievement Award: Robert Fletcher
Young Master Award: Fabio Toblini
Artisan Award: Bessie Nelson
 Memorial Tribute: Tanya Moiseiwitsch
The Robert L.B. Tobin Award: John Conklin

2007 Recipients

Lifetime Achievement Award: Bob Mackie
Young Master Award: Murell Horton
Artisan Award: Kermit Love
Memorial Tribute: Rouben Ter-Arutunian
The Robert L.B. Tobin Award: Santo Loquasto

2006 Recipients

Lifetime Achievement  Award: Lester Polakov  
Young Master Award: Emilio Sosa  
Artisan Award: Martin Izquierdo  
Memorial Tribute: Lila De Nobili
The Robert L.B. Tobin Award: Franco Zeffirelli

2005 Recipients

Lifetime Achievement: Florence Klotz
Memorial Tribute: Oliver Messel
Artisan Award: Vincent Zullo
Young Master Award: David Zinn
The Robert L. B. Tobin Award: Robert O’ Hearn


2004 Recipients

Lifetime Achievement: Anthony Powell
Memorial Tribute: Lemuel Ayers
Artisan Award: Nino Novellino                
Young Master Award: Mirena Rada
The Robert L. B. Tobin Award: Tony Walton


2004 Recipients

Lifetime Achievement: José Varona
Memorial Tribute: Ruth Morley 
Artisan Award: Maria Brizzi/Grace Costumes, Inc. 
Young Master Award: Anita Yavich

 

2002 Recipients

Lifetime Achievement:Theoni V. Aldredge
Memorial Tribute: Cecil Beaton
Artisan Award: Paul Huntley
Young Master Award: Jonathan Bixby & Gregory Gale

 

2001 Recipients

Lifetime Achievement: Freddy Wittop
Memorial Tribute: Aline Bernstein
Artisan Award: Barbara Matera
Young Master Award: Constance Hoffman

 

2000 Recipients

Lifetime Achievement: Ann Roth
Memorial Tribute: Lucinda Ballard
Artisan Award: Woody Shelp
Young Master Award: Robert Perdziola

 

1999 Recipients

Lifetime Achievement: Willa Kim
Memorial Tribute: Raoul Pene du Bois
Artisan Award: Ray Diffen
Young Master Award: Suzy Benzinger

 

1998 Recipients

Lifetime Achievement: Jane Greenwood
Young Master Award: Martin Pakledinaz

 

1997 Recipients

Lifetime Achievement: Patricia Zipprodt
Young Master Award: Paul Tazewell

 

1996 Recipients

Lifetime Achievement: Alvin Colt
Lifetime Achievement: Miles White
Young Master Award: Toni Leslie-James

 

1994 Recipients

Lifetime Achievement: Desmond Heeley
Young Master Award: Gregg Barnes

 

1993 Recipients

Lifetime Achievement: Irene Sharaff